Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 21 November, 2019 10:03:17 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.051610.050610.05336
EUREURO4.10424.00424.1292
GBPSTERLING POUND4.78454.68454.8095
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.79852.72352.8035
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.53382.47382.5438
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.020770.019770.02252
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.02390.02290.02565
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.072650.0708950.0744
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.12460.11510.1266
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.56550.53550.5755
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.23750.22750.24
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.47570.46070.4757
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002730.0002580.000268
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.034110.033460.03596
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.25275.12775.2527
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.152112.082112.1421
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.42010.39010.4301
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.72292.65792.7379
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.25590.23590.26595
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.39850.36850.4085
CHFSWISS FRANC3.74513.66013.7601
BDTTAKA-BDD0.043540.042540.04354
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.39132.33132.4013

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 21 November, 2019 10:03:17 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.051610.050610.05336
EUR4.10424.00424.1292
GBP4.78454.68454.8095
CAD2.79852.72352.8035
AUD2.53382.47382.5438
LKR0.020770.019770.02252
PKR0.02390.02290.02565
PHP0.072650.0708950.0744
THB0.12460.11510.1266
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video