Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 14 January, 2021 03:39:02 PM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.050780.049780.05253
EUREURO4.50024.40024.5252
GBPSTERLING POUND5.04934.94935.0743
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.93322.85822.9382
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.88382.82382.8938
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.019750.018750.0215
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.023230.022230.02498
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.07690.0751450.07865
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.12540.11590.1274
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.62190.59190.6319
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.24210.23210.2446
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.48030.46530.4803
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002770.0002620.000272
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.035580.034930.03743
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.25275.12775.2527
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.186312.116312.1763
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.45280.42280.4628
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.79532.73032.8103
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.24870.22870.25875
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.45890.42890.4689
CHFSWISS FRANC4.17894.09394.1939
BDTTAKA-BDD0.043820.042820.04382
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.68112.62112.6911

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 14 January, 2021 15:39:02 PM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.050780.049780.05253
EUR4.50024.40024.5252
GBP5.04934.94935.0743
CAD2.93322.85822.9382
AUD2.88382.82382.8938
LKR0.019750.018750.0215
PKR0.023230.022230.02498
PHP0.07690.0751450.07865
THB0.12540.11590.1274
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video