Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 03 December, 2020 01:16:11 PM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.050270.049270.05202
EUREURO4.50574.40574.5307
GBPSTERLING POUND4.98134.88135.0063
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.88492.80992.8899
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.76812.70812.7781
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.020120.019120.02187
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.023240.022240.02499
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.076930.0751750.07868
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.12470.11520.1267
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.62120.59120.6312
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.24170.23170.2442
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.48040.46540.4804
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002760.0002610.000271
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.03550.034850.03735
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.25275.12775.2527
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.126112.056112.1161
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.4370.4070.447
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.77562.71062.7906
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.24650.22650.25655
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.45310.42310.4631
CHFSWISS FRANC4.15874.07374.1737
BDTTAKA-BDD0.043820.042820.04382
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.63742.57742.6474

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 03 December, 2020 13:16:11 PM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.050270.049270.05202
EUR4.50574.40574.5307
GBP4.98134.88135.0063
CAD2.88492.80992.8899
AUD2.76812.70812.7781
LKR0.020120.019120.02187
PKR0.023240.022240.02499
PHP0.076930.0751750.07868
THB0.12470.11520.1267
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video