Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 06 July, 2020 09:11:07 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.049750.048750.0515
EUREURO4.18654.08654.2115
GBPSTERLING POUND4.62954.52954.6545
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.74982.67482.7548
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.59372.53372.6037
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.020070.019070.02182
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.022330.021330.02408
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.074690.0729350.07644
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.1210.11150.123
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.57790.54790.5879
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.23550.22550.238
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.48050.46550.4805
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002670.0002520.000262
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.034380.033730.03623
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.25275.12775.2527
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.999811.929811.9898
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.40760.37760.4176
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.66532.60032.6803
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.22330.20330.23335
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.4140.3840.424
CHFSWISS FRANC3.93583.85083.9508
BDTTAKA-BDD0.044020.043020.04402
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.44272.38272.4527

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 06 July, 2020 09:11:07 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.049750.048750.0515
EUR4.18654.08654.2115
GBP4.62954.52954.6545
CAD2.74982.67482.7548
AUD2.59372.53372.6037
LKR0.020070.019070.02182
PKR0.022330.021330.02408
PHP0.074690.0729350.07644
THB0.1210.11150.123
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video