Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 08 August, 2020 11:12:15 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.049510.048510.05126
EUREURO4.37384.27384.3988
GBPSTERLING POUND4.83524.73524.8602
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.77982.70482.7848
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.66792.60792.6779
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.020120.019120.02187
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.022170.021170.02392
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.075270.0735150.07702
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.12090.11140.1229
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.60320.57320.6132
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.23760.22760.2401
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.48050.46550.4805
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002650.000250.00026
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.034960.034310.03681
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24175.11675.2417
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.086412.016412.0764
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.42470.39470.4347
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.70112.63612.7161
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.21510.19510.22515
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.43860.40860.4486
CHFSWISS FRANC4.06343.97844.0784
BDTTAKA-BDD0.044020.043020.04402
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.46472.40472.4747

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 08 August, 2020 11:12:15 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.049510.048510.05126
EUR4.37384.27384.3988
GBP4.83524.73524.8602
CAD2.77982.70482.7848
AUD2.66792.60792.6779
LKR0.020120.019120.02187
PKR0.022170.021170.02392
PHP0.075270.0735150.07702
THB0.12090.11140.1229
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video