Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 26 September, 2020 09:13:56 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.05040.04940.05215
EUREURO4.31654.21654.3415
GBPSTERLING POUND4.72644.62644.7514
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.77962.70462.7846
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.60912.54912.6191
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.020160.019160.02191
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.022430.021430.02418
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.076210.0744550.07796
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.11910.10960.1211
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.59570.56570.6057
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.24060.23060.2431
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.48050.46550.4805
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.000260.0002450.000255
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.035060.034410.03691
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24175.11675.2417
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.052811.982812.0428
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.40160.37160.4116
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.68712.62212.7021
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.22150.20150.23155
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.42080.39080.4308
CHFSWISS FRANC3.99283.90784.0078
BDTTAKA-BDD0.043820.042820.04382
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.43722.37722.4472

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 26 September, 2020 09:13:56 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.05040.04940.05215
EUR4.31654.21654.3415
GBP4.72644.62644.7514
CAD2.77962.70462.7846
AUD2.60912.54912.6191
LKR0.020160.019160.02191
PKR0.022430.021430.02418
PHP0.076210.0744550.07796
THB0.11910.10960.1211
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video