Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 27 October, 2020 05:14:34 PM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.050250.049250.052
EUREURO4.3834.2834.408
GBPSTERLING POUND4.83264.73264.8576
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.82822.75322.8332
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.65762.59762.6676
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.020230.019230.02198
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.023140.022140.02489
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.076270.0745150.07802
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.12060.11110.1226
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.60570.57570.6157
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.24150.23150.244
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.48050.46550.4805
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002670.0002520.000262
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.035380.034730.03723
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.25275.12775.2527
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.080412.010412.0704
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.4190.3890.429
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.73012.66512.7451
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.2350.2150.24505
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.440.410.45
CHFSWISS FRANC4.08754.00254.1025
BDTTAKA-BDD0.043820.042820.04382
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.49962.43962.5096

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 27 October, 2020 17:14:34 PM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.050250.049250.052
EUR4.3834.2834.408
GBP4.83264.73264.8576
CAD2.82822.75322.8332
AUD2.65762.59762.6676
LKR0.020230.019230.02198
PKR0.023140.022140.02489
PHP0.076270.0745150.07802
THB0.12060.11110.1226
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video