Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 03 June, 2020 09:16:54 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.049410.048410.05116
EUREURO4.15974.05974.1847
GBPSTERLING POUND4.66554.56554.6905
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.75752.68252.7625
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.58452.52452.5945
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.020110.019110.02186
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.022760.021760.02451
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.073650.0718950.0754
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.11940.10990.1214
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.57330.54330.5833
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.23880.22880.2413
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.48040.46540.4804
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002720.0002570.000267
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.034090.033440.03594
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.25275.12775.2527
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.980311.910311.9703
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.4050.3750.415
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.65592.59092.6709
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.22130.20130.23135
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.41320.38320.4232
CHFSWISS FRANC3.86153.77653.8765
BDTTAKA-BDD0.043870.042870.04387
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.39242.33242.4024

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 03 June, 2020 09:16:54 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.049410.048410.05116
EUR4.15974.05974.1847
GBP4.66554.56554.6905
CAD2.75752.68252.7625
AUD2.58452.52452.5945
LKR0.020110.019110.02186
PKR0.022760.021760.02451
PHP0.073650.0718950.0754
THB0.11940.10990.1214
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video