Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 20 February, 2018 08:50:21 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.057450.056450.0592
EUREURO4.58694.48694.6119
GBPSTERLING POUND5.17015.07015.1951
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.95012.88512.9651
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.94852.88852.9585
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.023940.022940.02569
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.033540.032540.03529
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.070730.0689750.07248
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.11980.11030.1218
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.63350.60350.6435
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.21990.20990.2224
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.47610.46110.4761
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002840.0002690.000279
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.034660.034010.03651
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24175.11675.2417
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.320712.250712.3107
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.49090.46090.5009
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.82222.75722.8372
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.32260.30260.33265
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.47850.44850.4885
CHFSWISS FRANC3.9883.9034.003
BDTTAKA-BDD0.0450.0440.045
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.74062.68062.7506

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 20 February, 2018 08:50:21 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.057450.056450.0592
EUR4.58694.48694.6119
GBP5.17015.07015.1951
CAD2.95012.88512.9651
AUD2.94852.88852.9585
LKR0.023940.022940.02569
PKR0.033540.032540.03529
PHP0.070730.0689750.07248
THB0.11980.11030.1218
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video