Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 21 September, 2019 03:07:54 PM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.052140.051140.05389
EUREURO4.07673.97674.1017
GBPSTERLING POUND4.61444.51444.6394
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.79832.72332.8033
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.5142.4542.524
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.020560.019560.02231
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.02380.02280.02555
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.071050.0692950.0728
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.12360.11410.1256
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.5630.5330.573
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.23440.22440.2369
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.47510.46010.4751
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002740.0002590.000269
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.03440.033750.03625
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24175.11675.2417
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.144112.074112.1341
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.42380.39380.4338
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.68742.62242.7024
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.25370.23370.26375
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.39650.36650.4065
CHFSWISS FRANC3.7323.6473.747
BDTTAKA-BDD0.044120.043120.04412
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.33252.27252.3425

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 21 September, 2019 15:07:54 PM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.052140.051140.05389
EUR4.07673.97674.1017
GBP4.61444.51444.6394
CAD2.79832.72332.8033
AUD2.5142.4542.524
LKR0.020560.019560.02231
PKR0.02380.02280.02555
PHP0.071050.0692950.0728
THB0.12360.11410.1256
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video