Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 25 April, 2018 11:09:12 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.055480.054480.05723
EUREURO4.52264.42264.5476
GBPSTERLING POUND5.1655.0655.19
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.8872.8222.902
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.81812.75812.8281
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.023650.022650.0254
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.032080.031080.03383
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.070680.0689250.07243
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.11940.10990.1214
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.62480.59480.6348
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.21890.20890.2214
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.47450.45950.4745
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002770.0002620.000272
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.033930.033280.03578
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24175.11675.2417
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.275612.205612.2656
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.48340.45340.4934
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.79652.73152.8115
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.30450.28450.31455
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.44970.41970.4597
CHFSWISS FRANC3.77873.69373.7937
BDTTAKA-BDD0.044160.043160.04416
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.64072.58072.6507

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 25 April, 2018 11:09:12 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.055480.054480.05723
EUR4.52264.42264.5476
GBP5.1655.0655.19
CAD2.8872.8222.902
AUD2.81812.75812.8281
LKR0.023650.022650.0254
PKR0.032080.031080.03383
PHP0.070680.0689250.07243
THB0.11940.10990.1214
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video