Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 16 November, 2018 03:41:57 PM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.051460.050460.05321
EUREURO4.19834.09834.2233
GBPSTERLING POUND4.74114.64114.7661
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.81712.75212.8321
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.70132.64132.7113
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.021080.020080.02283
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.027720.026720.02947
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.070220.0684650.07197
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.11440.10490.1164
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.57910.54910.5891
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.21660.20660.2191
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.47550.46050.4755
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002640.0002490.000259
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.032670.032020.03452
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24175.11675.2417
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.126112.056112.1161
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.45170.42170.4617
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.69482.62982.7098
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.26540.24540.27545
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.42360.39360.4336
CHFSWISS FRANC3.68033.59533.6953
BDTTAKA-BDD0.044120.043120.04412
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.53672.47672.5467

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 16 November, 2018 15:41:57 PM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.051460.050460.05321
EUR4.19834.09834.2233
GBP4.74114.64114.7661
CAD2.81712.75212.8321
AUD2.70132.64132.7113
LKR0.021080.020080.02283
PKR0.027720.026720.02947
PHP0.070220.0684650.07197
THB0.11440.10490.1164
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video