Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 24 June, 2018 10:10:38 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.054560.053560.05631
EUREURO4.31184.21184.3368
GBPSTERLING POUND4.9064.8064.931
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.78752.72252.8025
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.76192.70192.7719
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.023420.022420.02517
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.030610.029610.03236
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.069430.0676750.07118
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.11430.10480.1163
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.59630.56630.6063
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.21710.20710.2196
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.47460.45960.4746
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002740.0002590.000269
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.033640.032990.03549
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24175.11675.2417
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.182312.112312.1723
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.47330.44330.4833
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.72472.65972.7397
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.28150.26150.29155
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.43340.40340.4434
CHFSWISS FRANC3.74293.65793.7579
BDTTAKA-BDD0.044650.043650.04465
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.57092.51092.5809

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 24 June, 2018 10:10:38 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.054560.053560.05631
EUR4.31184.21184.3368
GBP4.9064.8064.931
CAD2.78752.72252.8025
AUD2.76192.70192.7719
LKR0.023420.022420.02517
PKR0.030610.029610.03236
PHP0.069430.0676750.07118
THB0.11430.10480.1163
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video