Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 25 May, 2019 08:35:05 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.053210.052210.05496
EUREURO4.14574.04574.1707
GBPSTERLING POUND4.74.64.725
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.76112.68612.7661
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.57092.51092.5809
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.021090.020090.02284
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.024570.023570.02632
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.070750.0689950.0725
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.11830.10880.1203
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.57240.54240.5824
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.22640.21640.2289
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.47450.45950.4745
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002680.0002530.000263
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.033850.03320.0357
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24395.11895.2439
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.132112.062112.1221
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.44160.41160.4516
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.69132.62632.7063
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.26290.24290.27295
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.40290.37290.4129
CHFSWISS FRANC3.69143.60643.7064
BDTTAKA-BDD0.044250.043250.04425
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.44052.38052.4505

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 25 May, 2019 08:35:05 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.053210.052210.05496
EUR4.14574.04574.1707
GBP4.74.64.725
CAD2.76112.68612.7661
AUD2.57092.51092.5809
LKR0.021090.020090.02284
PKR0.024570.023570.02632
PHP0.070750.0689950.0725
THB0.11830.10880.1203
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video