Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 18 September, 2018 08:30:26 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.051130.050130.05288
EUREURO4.33314.23314.3581
GBPSTERLING POUND4.8694.7694.894
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.84562.78062.8606
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.68182.62182.6918
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.022630.021630.02438
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.029880.028880.03163
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.068450.0666950.0702
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.11560.10610.1176
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.59770.56770.6077
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.21630.20630.2188
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.47470.45970.4747
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002590.0002440.000254
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.033060.032410.03491
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24175.11675.2417
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.180212.110212.1702
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.46920.43920.4792
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.70512.64012.7201
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.25350.23350.26355
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.43090.40090.4409
CHFSWISS FRANC3.85793.77293.8729
BDTTAKA-BDD0.044520.043520.04452
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.46032.40032.4703

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 18 September, 2018 08:30:26 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.051130.050130.05288
EUR4.33314.23314.3581
GBP4.8694.7694.894
CAD2.84562.78062.8606
AUD2.68182.62182.6918
LKR0.022630.021630.02438
PKR0.029880.028880.03163
PHP0.068450.0666950.0702
THB0.11560.10610.1176
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video