Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 23 March, 2019 09:05:58 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.053680.052680.05543
EUREURO4.18614.08614.2111
GBPSTERLING POUND4.88474.78474.9097
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.76672.69172.7717
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.63112.57112.6411
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.02090.01990.02265
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.026470.025470.02822
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.07060.0688450.07235
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.11890.10940.1209
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.57760.54760.5876
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.22470.21470.2272
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.47460.45960.4746
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002720.0002570.000267
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.033660.033010.03551
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24175.11675.2417
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.168212.098212.1582
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.44820.41820.4582
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.73632.67132.7513
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.26110.24110.27115
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.41430.38430.4243
CHFSWISS FRANC3.72153.63653.7365
BDTTAKA-BDD0.044310.043310.04431
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.55992.49992.5699

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 23 March, 2019 09:05:58 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.053680.052680.05543
EUR4.18614.08614.2111
GBP4.88474.78474.9097
CAD2.76672.69172.7717
AUD2.63112.57112.6411
LKR0.02090.01990.02265
PKR0.026470.025470.02822
PHP0.07060.0688450.07235
THB0.11890.10940.1209
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video