Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 18 August, 2017 10:26:15 AM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.057780.056780.05953
EUREURO4.34854.24854.3735
GBPSTERLING POUND4.77424.67424.7992
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.9312.8662.946
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.93752.87752.9475
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.024260.023260.02601
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.035150.034150.0369
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.071910.0701550.07366
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.11340.10390.1154
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.60170.57170.6117
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.21590.20590.2184
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.4760.4610.476
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002880.0002730.000283
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.033850.03320.0357
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24175.11675.2417
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.209712.139712.1997
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.48060.45060.4906
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.71912.65412.7341
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.28450.26450.29455
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.47160.44160.4816
CHFSWISS FRANC3.85833.77333.8733
BDTTAKA-BDD0.046160.045160.04616
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.71782.65782.7278

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 18 August, 2017 10:26:15 AM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.057780.056780.05953
EUR4.34854.24854.3735
GBP4.77424.67424.7992
CAD2.9312.8662.946
AUD2.93752.87752.9475
LKR0.024260.023260.02601
PKR0.035150.034150.0369
PHP0.071910.0701550.07366
THB0.11340.10390.1154
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video