Currency Rates
Al Rostamani International Exchange (ARIE) provides the best currency exchange rate in Dubai & UAE. Whether you are looking for the AED to INR or Indian Rupee exchange rate, or the dirhams to Peso exchange rate today, or AED to Euro exchange rate, or the best GBP to AED or AED to US Dollar rate, or any other currency, get in touch with any of our numerous branches across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Become an ARIE regular for all your money exchange needs. If you need to know currency rate in Dubai or UAE, reach ARIE on 800 4250 or any of the nearest branch, and you’ll consistently find the exchange rates are the best in UAE at any of our branches.

Updated as on 13 December, 2017 20:15:12 PM *
CodeCurrency NameTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.057390.056390.05914
EUREURO4.35554.25554.3805
GBPSTERLING POUND4.94834.84834.9733
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR2.88482.81982.8998
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.83022.77022.8402
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.024280.023280.02603
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.033980.032980.03573
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.073220.0714650.07497
THBTHAILAND BAHT0.11560.10610.1176
USDUS DOLLAR3.683.663.69
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.78079.79.7357
DKKDANISH KRONE0.60210.57210.6121
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.21630.20630.2188
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.4770.4620.477
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH0.0002830.0002680.000278
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.032710.032060.03456
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.24175.11675.2417
KWDKUWAITI DINAR12.197612.127612.1876
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.45830.42830.4683
OMROMANI RIAL9.56759.49259.5525
QARQATARI RIYAL1.01111.00711.0106
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.98240.97490.9814
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR2.74692.68192.7619
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.27960.25960.28965
SEKSWEDISH KRONA0.45360.42360.4636
CHFSWISS FRANC3.74923.66423.7642
BDTTAKA-BDD0.045180.044180.04518
AEDUAE Dirhams111
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.60582.54582.6158

*Rates published above are indicative only. For actual rates please get in touch with your closest branch.
Branch Locator
Branch Locatorcurrency rates
Updated as on 13 December, 2017 20:15:12 PM *
CodeTransferFC BuyFC Sell
INR0.057390.056390.05914
EUR4.35554.25554.3805
GBP4.94834.84834.9733
CAD2.88482.81982.8998
AUD2.83022.77022.8402
LKR0.024280.023280.02603
PKR0.033980.032980.03573
PHP0.073220.0714650.07497
THB0.11560.10610.1176
USD3.683.663.69
* Rates are indicative only.
Branch Locatorcorporate video